MARCH 2023 BULLETIN

WE HOPE YOU ALL HAVE A BLESSED MONTH
Monthly  Bulletin

Sunday Assignments

Sunday Assignments

March 5th:  Sunday of orthodoxy

USHERS Team D:  Harry Plagianis, Paul Spanos, Dr. Steve Hodges, Mike Olympio

CHURCH SERVICES COMMITTEE Team 1:  Tom Giannopoulos, Presv. Stacy Shepherd, Allan Hild, Michael Six

READER:   Anthony Whitley

MAIDENS FOR CHRIST TEAM 7:  Evangelia Kazakos, Lyndsay Lambis, Ella Grace Moye, Haroula Aslanidis, Victoria Clark

ALTAR BOYS MINISTRY  Team 5:  Harilaos Satterfield - Leader, Haralambos Satterfield – Leader, Christos Katsoudas, Athan Kanellos, Konstantinos Ballas, Chrysovalantis Hull, Alexander Warren, Demetri Paloumbas, William Leonard, Konstantinos Kazakos, Stylianos Karagiannis

NURSERY ASSIGNMENTS: Corrie Ebert and Tonya Blevins

march 12th:  Sunday of st. Gregory palamas

USHERS Team A:  Dino Cortesis, Kosta Hodges, Thomas Tsiaras, Chris Lohr

CHURCH SERVICES COMMITTEE Team 2:  Gus Kroustalis, Litsa Liontis, Tony Franzese, Faye Ballas

READER:  Will Moye

MAIDENS FOR CHRIST Team 8:  Dina Karageorgos, Athanasia Ballas, Katherine Ballas, Samantha Deanne Ballas, Paraskevi Casper 

ALTAR BOYS MINISTRY Team 6:   Niko Vlahos – Leader, William Pierce – Leader, Panteleimon Leontaritis, Nicholas Kontos, Richard Knight, Andreas A. Kazakos, John T. Kazakos,  Maximus T. Kazakos, Leonidas Karabelas, Thanasi Karabelas, Vasili Karabelas

NURSERY ASSIGNMENTS:  Emily Rogatsios and Nicole Michael

march 19th:  Sunday of the holy cross

USHERS Team B:  Teddy J. Tsiolkas, Mike Olympio, George Petropoulos, Kiki Gonzales

CHURCH SERVICES COMMITTEE Team 3:  Renee Kortesis, Chris Nichols, Mike Kangelaris, Zack Williams

READER:  Chris Lohr

MAIDENS FOR CHRIST Team 9:  Theodora Michelle Burdette, Justina Carol Burdette, Christiana Ferentinos, Mary Katherine Chamis, Jaquelyn Vasilios Xenakis

ALTAR BOYS MINISTRY Team 1:  Nektarios Vgenopoulos – Leader, Evangelos Paparoupas, Panagiotis Lambis, Konstantinos Lambis, Anastasios Kazakos, Pavlos S. Strates, Nathaniel Burdette, Alexander Burns, Alexander Kroustalis, Lucas Casper, Nicholas Casper

NURSERY ASSIGNMENTS:  Kathy Koutsoupias and Kelly Bobotsiares

march 26th:  Sunday of st. john climacus

USHERS Team C:  Spiro Strates, Sammy Gianopoulos, Lisa Siokis, Kosta Hodges

CHURCH SERVICES COMMITTEE Team 4:  Helen Uhl, George Kortesis, Tony Vlasis, Apostolis Tsigas

READER: John Washinsky

MAIDENS FOR CHRIST Team 10:  Victoria Simos, Leah Sophia Papakostas, Alyssa Nicole Papakostas, Christina Maria Paloumbas, Sophie Tsolis

ALTAR BOYS MINISTRY Team 2:  Evangelos Kortesis – Leader, John Spinosa, John Nolan, Mario Strates, Stavro Bobotsiares, Lucas Thomas, Conner Webb, Robert Blevins, Vincent Capparelli, Harrison Caparelli, Christian Burns, Michael Faughnan, Jaxson Faughnan

NURSERY ASSIGNMENTS:  Miranda Diakos and Zoe Nixon

 Other News and Updates


ANNUNCIATION EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS for Higher Education

 

As in years past, our Annunciation Church is pleased to offer Educational Scholarships. 

Scholarships will be offered for the 2023-2024 School Year through funds provided by

The Annunciation Greek Orthodox Foundation.

 

Applications are available and can be found in a folder on the
desk in the breezeway that holds the Kiosk
.

Please return applications to the church office by the April 9th DEADLINE.
Mark your envelope "Attention Scholarship Committee - CONFIDENTIAL" 

 


Popular posts from this blog

This Week at The Annunciation - January 14, 2024